Displaying 10 Products in " Emollients"
- Product Name Chemical Name
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
AakoEmo AB-A is used as emollient, solubilizer and lubricant in a wide range of personal care formulations. It has low (< 50 ppm) Benzyl Benzoate content. In sunscreens with titanium dioxide it acts as a perfect emollient.
AakoEmo DIIPA is used as emollient, solubilizer and lubricant in a wide range of personal care formulations. It has high spreading properties and gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance. Very suited for ethanol based formulations.
Olea Europaea Oil Unsaponifiables